fbpx
Select Page

Click on any event title to get more information and tickets.

Loading Events

Events for October 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25

Sing & Song Workshop with Sloan Wainwright & Cosy Sheridan

Michael Eck 40th Anniversary

Live Stream: Michael Eck’s 40th Anniversary

26

Open Mic Night

27

The Art of Community: Impact Sector Gathering Featuring Nancy Dwyer of Gateway House of Peace

Live Stream: The Art of Community

28

Folk Club Kids

Appalachian Flatfooting with Nic Gareiss

Scott Cook and Pete Muller

Live Stream: Scott Cook & Pete Muller

29

Alan Dunham Trio

Live Stream: Alan Dunham Trio

30

Captain Fun Lunchtime Listening Hour with Dan De Federicis

Playwright’s Jam Season Kick-Off Event

Caffe Lena Presents Darlingside and Caitlin Canty POSTPONED TO 11/3

1

Caffe Lena at SPAC: Saturday

Heather Pierson Acoustic Trio

Live Stream: Heather Pierson Acoustic Trio

2

Caffe Lena at SPAC: Sunday

Playwright’s Jam

Old Blind Dogs

Live Stream: Old Blind Dogs

3

Open Mic Night

4

Playwriting Workshop: Drop-in Tuesdays

Storytelling Open Mic Featuring Lee-Ellen Marvin

5

Folk Club Kids

Poetry Open Mic

Poetry Open Mic Featuring Lance Henson

Live Stream: Poetry Night with Lance Henson

6

JAZZ at Caffe Lena: Chuck Lamb Featuring Diego Figueiredo

Live Stream: Chuck Lamb with Diego Figuieredo

7

Michael Jerling and Friends

Live Stream: Michael Jerling and Friends

8

Bettye Lavette

Live Stream: An Intimate Evening with Bettye Lavette

9

Hot Club of Cowtown

Live Stream: Hot Club of Cowtown

10

Open Mic Night

11

Online Singing with your Heart, Soul & Body with Sloan Wainwright

Chris Smither and Tim O’Brien with Jan Fabricius: Tuesday Show

Live Stream: Chris Smither & Tim O’Brien with Jan Fabricius (Tuesday)

12

Folk Club Kids

Chris Smither and Tim O’Brien with Jan Fabricius: Wednesday Show

Live Stream: Chris Smither & Tim O’Brien with Jan Fabricius (Wednesday)

Nordic Fiddle with Alyssa Rodriguez

13

Darrell Scott

Live Stream: Darrell Scott

14

Dana Cooper

Live Stream: Dana Cooper

15

Lucy Kaplansky

Live Stream: Lucy Kaplansky

16

Blues Jam with Sonny Speed

Folk Heritage Series: Tom Chapin

Live Stream: Tom Chapin (Folk Heritage Series)

17

Open Mic Night

18

Rochmon Record Club: The Beatles – “White Album” Disc 2

Live Stream: Rochmon Record Club – The Beatles “White Album”

19

Folk Club Kids

Bluegrass Jam with Red Spruce

20

Pierre Bensusan

Live Stream: Pierre Bensusan

21

Gilad Hekselman Trio

Live Stream: Gilad Hekselman Trio

22

Live Stream: Jake Blount

Jake Blount

23

Musicians Health and Wellness Outreach Day

Maria Gillard Trio

Live Stream: Maria Gillard Trio

24

Open Mic Night

25

The Art of Community: Impact Sector Gathering Featuring AIM Services

Live Stream: The Art of Community

Live Stream: Jon McLaughlin

Jon McLaughlin: Indiana Anniversary Tour

26

Folk Club Kids

Three Finger Banjo with Scott Hopkins – Online

Hot Club of Saratoga with Frank Soucy

Live Stream: Hot Club of Saratoga with Frank Soucy

27

Reese Fulmer and the Carriage House Band

Live Stream: Reese Fulmer & The Carriage House Band

28

Live Stream: Caleb Caudle

Caleb Caudle

29

Caffe Lena School of Music: Autumn Pancake Breakfast!

Live Stream: Lilli Lewis Trio (Bright Series)

Bright Series: Lilli Lewis Trio

30

The Blues Project

Live Stream: The Blues Project

31
1

Storytelling Open Mic

2

Folk Club Kids

Poetry Open Mic Featuring Susan Comninos

Live Stream: Poetry Night with Susan Comninos

3

Mick Flannery

Live Stream: Mick Flannery

Caffe Lena Presents Darlingside with opener Caitlin Canty

4

Bright Series: Buffalo Rose

Live Stream: Buffalo Rose (Bright Series)

5

Cathy Fink and Marcy Marxer

Live Stream: Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

+ Export Events