Name | Date | |
---|
Open Mic Night | Monday Apr. 1st, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Band | Monday Apr. 1st, 3:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
Storytelling Open Mic featuring Julia Biaculli | Tuesday Apr. 2nd, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: After School Guitar Club 12-15 year olds | Tuesday Apr. 2nd, 4:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
One Day Camp w. To Love A Child | Tuesday Apr. 2nd, 9:30 AM | Info & Tickets |
Poetry Open Mic Night featuring Susan Jefts | Wednesday Apr. 3rd, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Ruthie Foster | Thursday Apr. 4th, 5:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
Ruthie Foster | Thursday Apr. 4th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Slow Jam With Adirondack Song Dogs | Thursday Apr. 4th, 1:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
The Special Consensus | Friday Apr. 5th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Little Folks Series with Peter Mulvey | Saturday Apr. 6th, 3:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Peter Mulvey with opener Zachary Lucky | Saturday Apr. 6th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Ukulele Ensemble | Saturday Apr. 6th, 10:00 AM | Info & Tickets |
Opera Saratoga’s America Sings presents César Andrés Parreño, Tenor | Sunday Apr. 7th, 1:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
House of Hamill | Sunday Apr. 7th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Open Mic Night | Monday Apr. 8th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Band | Monday Apr. 8th, 3:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Songwriting Class with Eliza Gilkyson | Tuesday Apr. 9th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Chatham County Line | Tuesday Apr. 9th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: After School Guitar Club 12-15 year olds | Tuesday Apr. 9th, 4:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Jazz at Caffe Lena: Chuck Lamb Trio featuring Harry Allen | Wednesday Apr. 10th, 7:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
Momentum Series: TopHouse with opener Elias Hix | Thursday Apr. 11th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Slow Jam With Adirondack Song Dogs | Thursday Apr. 11th, 1:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Cosy Sheridan & Susan Cattaneo: An Evening of Women Songwriters | Friday Apr. 12th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Music Classes for 3-5 yo Deb Cavanaugh | Friday Apr. 12th, 9:00 AM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Ukulele Ensemble | Saturday Apr. 13th, 10:00 AM | Info & Tickets |
JIJI | Saturday Apr. 13th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
An Evening with Nite Train and The Winslow Brothers | Sunday Apr. 14th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Open Mic Night | Monday Apr. 15th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Band | Monday Apr. 15th, 3:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Songwriting Class with Eliza Gilkyson | Tuesday Apr. 16th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: After School Guitar Club 12-15 year olds | Tuesday Apr. 16th, 4:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Rochmon Record Club Listening Party: Harry Nilsson “Nilsson Schmilsson” | Tuesday Apr. 16th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Bluegrass Jam Hosted by Red Spruce | Wednesday Apr. 17th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Folk Heritage Series: John Gorka | Thursday Apr. 18th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Slow Jam With Adirondack Song Dogs | Thursday Apr. 18th, 1:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Michael Eck and Friends | Friday Apr. 19th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Music Classes for 3-5 yo Deb Cavanaugh | Friday Apr. 19th, 9:00 AM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Ukulele Ensemble | Saturday Apr. 20th, 10:00 AM | Info & Tickets |
Kat Wright Trio | Saturday Apr. 20th, 4:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Kat Wright Trio | Saturday Apr. 20th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Joe Louis Walker | Sunday Apr. 21st, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Open Mic Night | Monday Apr. 22nd, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Band | Monday Apr. 22nd, 3:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Songwriting Class with Eliza Gilkyson | Tuesday Apr. 23rd, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Skidmore Small Jazz Ensembles Community Concert | Tuesday Apr. 23rd, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: After School Guitar Club 12-15 year olds | Tuesday Apr. 23rd, 4:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Lena Go Round - Songwriter Showcase with Erin Harkes | Wednesday Apr. 24th, 7:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
Máire Ní Chathasaigh and Chris Newman | Thursday Apr. 25th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Slow Jam With Adirondack Song Dogs | Thursday Apr. 25th, 1:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Vanessa Collier | Friday Apr. 26th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Captain Fun Lunchtime Listening Hour with guest Tom Dimopoulos | Friday Apr. 26th, 12:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Music Classes for 3-5 yo Deb Cavanaugh | Friday Apr. 26th, 9:00 AM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Ukulele Ensemble | Saturday Apr. 27th, 10:00 AM | Info & Tickets |
Bright Series: The Clements Brothers with opener Hildaland | Saturday Apr. 27th, 8:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Skidmore Songwriters | Saturday Apr. 27th, 3:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Raul Midón | Sunday Apr. 28th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
Open Mic Night | Monday Apr. 29th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Band | Monday Apr. 29th, 3:30 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: Songwriting Class with Eliza Gilkyson | Tuesday Apr. 30th, 7:00 PM | Info & Tickets |
School of Music: After School Guitar Club 12-15 year olds | Tuesday Apr. 30th, 4:00 PM | Info & Tickets |